Call Us : +919625121368
sales@rmayranaturals.com
Linseed Oil

Linseed Oil

190 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Storage Dry Place
  • Product Type Pure Essential Oils
  • Click to View more
X

Linseed Oil Price And Quantity

  • 10 Kilograms
  • 190 INR/Kilograms

Linseed Oil Product Specifications

  • Dry Place
  • Pure Essential Oils

Linseed Oil Trade Information

  • 5000
  • 5 Days

Product Description

Specification :

  • Botanical Name: Linum Usitatissimum
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Processing Type: Unrefined
  • Plant part used: Seeds
  • Absorption: Average absorption, leaves a thin layer of oil on skin.
  • Product Colour: Colourless to Yellow
  • Product Odour: Mild unpleasant aroma, fades after a while
  • Skin Type: All skin type
  • Country of Origin: India
  • Shelf Life: 2 years


DESCRIPTION OF LINSEED OIL

Linseed Oil is extracted from the seeds of Linum Usitatissimum, through Cold pressing method. It belongs to the family of Linaceae. It is believed to be originated in Egypt, but now grown in India and Chine extensively. It is also known by the name, Flax seed. Flax fibre is used to make Linen and Flaxseed oil or linseed oil is one of the oldest produced vegetable oils used for cooking. With time, it was also used for drying paints and as a varnish for painting. Lin seed is a rich source of fibre, good fats and Essential fatty acids. It is considered safe to use for human consumption and considered a super food for its ability to lower LDL or 'bad cholesterol.

Unrefined Linseed Oil is extraordinary rich in Alpha Linoleic acid, Omega 3 fatty acid and Oleic fatty acid. These are all unsaturated essential fatty acids, that makes skin shiny, supple and spotless. It is very beneficial in rejuvenating skin and reducing the effects of ageing. It is added to skin care products for the same reason. Linseed oil is also used for making hair stronger and reducing inflammation in the scalp. Linseed oil is also a potential treatment for dry skin irruptions like Eczema, Psoriasis and Dermatitis. It is used in making infection treatment creams and gels for the restorative properties as well. It is a good oil for reducing acne and inflammation on skin, it also lighten spots and marks on face and used in mark removing creams.

Linseed Oil is mild in nature and suitable for all skin types. Although useful alone, it is mostly added to skin care products and cosmetic product like: Creams, Lotions/Body Lotions, Anti-ageing Oils, Anti-acne gels, Body Scrubs, Face washes, Lip Balm, Facial wipes, Hair care products, etc.

Moksha's Linseed oil is pure, natural and unrefined. No chemicals or preservatives are added to organic Linseed oil. They are deodorized in order to make them suitable for use in cosmetics using a mechanical process which is chemical free and helps retain nutritional value of the plant. Linseed oil is often added to skincare and haircare products due to its nourishing properties.


BUY LINSEED OIL ONLINE AT LOW PRICES

Moksha is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best carrier oils. Our carrier oils are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Our carrier oils are cold pressed and unrefined. They are deodorized using a mechanical process which is chemical free. Therefore, the oils retain their nutritional value. Moksha is leading supplier of organic Linseed oil in India to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, FedEx, TNT, UPS etc.

Buy organic Linseed Oil online in India and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. Cold pressed Linseed Oil is rich in Alpha Linoleic acid and Oleic acid, that hydrates skin from within and repair damaged skin cells. It can promote the growth of Collagen and new skin cells, and moisturise skin deeply. It gives skin a new and hydrated look. It can repair scalp by reducing inflammation, itching and dandruff. It supports and protect hair from Sun damage and helps prevent natural hair colour. Antioxidants and Vitamin E present in Linseed oil, are beneficial to reduce hair fall and thats why it is added to hair products. Healing properties of Linseed oil are used in making Infection Treatment for Eczema and Psoriasis.

Pure Linseed oil is meant for external use only. Mokshas Carrier oils are passed through numerous quality checks and tests using our in-house lab using GC; GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.


BENEFITS & USES

BENEFITS OF LINSEED OIL

Moisturizes skin: It is rich in Alpha linoleic and Omega 3 fatty acids, that makes it an emollient oil, it reaches deep into the skin tissues and nourish skin deeply. It is also rich in Vitamin E, that is known to improve skin texture. It can prevent roughness of skin and keep dryness, cracks and inflammation at bay. It leaves a thin layer of moisture on skin and prevents any pollutants from entering into pores.

Anti-acne: Although a greasy oil, Linseed is still able to relax pores and help with the normal process of detoxification. Clean pores allow skin to breathe and eliminate dirt and pollutions. Linseed oil can also balance the restrict excess sebum production by hydrating skin timely, this also results in less breakouts. It also calms irritation and redness caused by pimples and acne.

Anti-ageing: Linseed Oil is rich in Alpha linoleic acid, that penetrates skin deeply and hydrates it naturally. It is already known that a well-nourished skin has less chances of Roughness, Fine lines and Crows feet. It also has Vitamin E, which is a powerful antioxidant that fights the early signs of ageing. Use of Linseed oil can boost Collagen production and make skin supple, Uplifted and Firm.

Spotless Skin: Vitamin E present in Linseed oil, Reduces the appearance of marks, spots, scratches and lines on the skin. It provides deep healing to the skin and that helps in fading the away. It can also calm irritated skin, that may cause itching and inflict more marks.

Prevents Dry skin infections: Alpha Linoleic acid is a naturally hydrating and healing compound and its presence in Linseed makes it a potential treatment for dry skin aliments like Eczema, Psoriasis, Dermatitis, etc. Vitamin E content also helps in protecting the outermost layer of skin against depletion and irruptions. It smooths out inflammation and irregularities on skin

Reduced dandruff: Linseed Oil is rich in Vitamin E, that is recommended by many dermatologists to repair dull and damaged hair. It also has anti-inflammatory agents, that prevent itching and irritation in the scalp. And of course, the moisturizing properties eliminate dandruff from the roots.

Strong hair: Linseed Oil is rich in Lignans, which are compounds that are a strong antioxidant. These are strong Compounds, that can fight free radical damage and promote the growth of healthy and strong hair. It also nourishes hair deeply and tightens scalp pores to reduce hair fall.


Uses Of Organic Linseed Oil

Skin Care Products: Linseed Oil is added to skin care products for making skin hydrated and moisturized. Richness of Alpha linoleic acid makes it very nourishing and suitable for all skin types. It can also be used to reduce marks, spots and acne on skin and thats why it is constantly being used as an anti-acne treatment. Just like Linseed, its oil also has the same revolutionary anti-ageing benefits. It is used in making night creams and age rewind gels to dela with the early signs of ageing.

Hair care Products: Linseed Oil is added to hair care products, to make hair stronger and thicker from roots to tips. It can be used as a conditioner to reduce dandruff, hair fall and inflammation in the scalp. It is also used in making hair shiner, and sun protectant because Lin seed oil is filled with Vitamin E and antioxidants.

Aromatherapy: It is used in Aromatherapy to dilute Essential Oils and included in therapies for treating severe dry skin conditions.

Infection Treatment: Linseed oil is emollient in nature that can prevent skim form breaking and reduce dryness. It hydrates skin for long hours and all the tissues are replenished, thats why it is used in making treatments for dry skin aliments like Eczema, Psoriasis and Dermatitis. It can restore skin layers and form a protective bubble on skin.

Cosmetic Products and Soap Making: Linseed Oil is added to cosmetic products like Lotions, Body washes, scrubs and gels to increase their nourishment. It can make skin smooth, supple and even prevent against itching and inflammation. It gives products a luxurious finish and increases their effect.

PACKAGING

  • Pure Linseed Oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.
  • Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.
  • buy linseed oil online


Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.

STORAGE & CAUTION

It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.

CAUTION

Always do a patch test on inner elbow before applying to larger areas. Apple a little oil on inner elbow and leave for 10 minutes. If reaction occurs, discontinue use.

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Cold Pressed Oil' category



"Rmayra Naturals Deals in high quality."
Back to top