Call Us : +919625121368
sales@rmayranaturals.com
Rosehip Oil

Rosehip Oil

1400 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Storage Dry Place
  • Raw Material Flowers
  • Product Type Pure Essential Oils
  • Ingredients Rose
  • Age Group Adults
  • Click to View more
X

Rosehip Oil Price And Quantity

  • 10 Kilograms
  • 1400 INR/Kilograms

Rosehip Oil Product Specifications

  • Pure Essential Oils
  • Adults
  • Dry Place
  • Rose
  • Flowers

Rosehip Oil Trade Information

  • Cash on Delivery (COD)
  • 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 5 Days
  • All India

Product Description

Botanical Name: Rosa canina

Extraction Method: Cold pressed from the seeds

Description: Rosehip Oil is pressed from the seeds of the Rosa canina variety that is found around the world in regions including South Africa and Europe. The petals of Rose are the parts most commonly known for yielding the infusions, hydrosols, and essential oils used in cosmetics for beauty benefits, but its seed pods - also known as its "hips" yield a cold-pressed carrier oil that has equal potency in health benefits. Rosehips are the tiny, reddish-orange, edible, spherical fruits that remain on a Rose bush after the Roses have bloomed, lost their petals, and died.

It is reputed for its healing and anti-aging properties and is thus often featured in natural products for mature skin

Common Uses:

Hydrates skin: Rosehip oil contains a wealth of essential fatty acids, including linoleic and linolenic acid. These fatty acids help to keep cell walls strong so that they don't lose water.

Lighten skin tone: Rosehip Seed Oil contains Vitamin A and C which is useful in evening out skin tone and promoting cell regeneration for a more radiant, brighter look. The astringent properties of the oil tighten your pores and also help brighten your skin.

Anti- Aging: Vitamin A and C stimulate collagen production and offer anti-aging benefits. They help to reduce wrinkles and fine lines. It also contains lycopene which has skin rejuvenating properties and help treat dark spots.

Reduce Stretch marks: Stretch marks occur when the collagen and elastic in your skin tear and, as a result, form scars. Rosehip oil is easily absorbed by the skin and its essential fatty acids stimulate collagen production. The oil also softens and moisturizes the epidermis. The fatty acids get converted into prostaglandins, which then stimulate your skin's regenerative powers. This ultimately protects against stretch marks.

Boost Hair growth: Rosehip oil is an excellent source of essential fatty acids which can repair the damaged hair follicles and scalp tissues - and this promotes healthy hair growth. It also helps to moisturise and prevent dryness and dehydration. It can also be used as a scalp tonic due to its antibacterial properties.

Skin Type: Suitable for all skin types

Storage: It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Cold Pressed Oil' category



"Rmayra Naturals Deals in high quality."
Back to top