Call Us : +919625121368
sales@rmayranaturals.com
Safflower Oil

Safflower Oil

400 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Storage Dry Place
  • Product Type Pure Essential Oils
  • Click to View more
X

Safflower Oil Price And Quantity

  • 400 INR/Kilograms
  • 10 Kilograms

Safflower Oil Product Specifications

  • Dry Place
  • Pure Essential Oils

Safflower Oil Trade Information

  • 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 5 Days
  • All India

Product Description

Specification :

  • Botanical Name: Carthamus Tinctorium
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Processing Type: Unrefined
  • Plant part used: Seeds
  • Absorption: Fast Absorption, Leaves a silky-smooth finish on skin
  • Product Colour: Pale Yellow to Clear
  • Product Odour: Odourless
  • Skin Type: All skin type, including Acne prone and Oily Skin type
  • Country of Origin: India
  • Shelf Life: 2 years


DESCRIPTION OF SAFFLOWER OIL

Safflower Oil is extracted from the seeds of Carthamus Tinctorium though cold pressing method. It is native to parts of Asia and Africa, from India to Middle east. It belongs to the Sunflower family of plants; Asteraceae. It was originally grown for producing red dye from its flowers, but now it is commercially grown for Safflower oil. It has been a part of Iranian Folklore Medicine, used as a laxative and also to treat muscular pain and rheumatism. It was also used to relieve skin conditions like Psoriasis, blemishes, spots and others.


Unrefined Safflower Carrier Oil is rich in Omega 6 and 9 fatty acids, that all play an important role in skin care. It can hydrate skin, without making it extra greasy and clogging pores. It can be used to treat and moisturize acne prone skin and oily skin. It is emollient in nature, that makes skin supple, soft and promotes skin elasticity. It also has great benefits for hair and scalp, it can prevent dryness of hair and prevent frizz. It can also promote hair growth by nourishing scalp and tightening roots. Safflower oil is renowned for its anti-inflammatory properties, which can be useful in treating skin conditions like eczema, psoriasis, acne rosacea and others. This property is also useful in relieving body pain, joint inflammation and rheumatism as well.


Safflower Oil is mild in nature and suitable for all skin types. Although useful alone, it is mostly added to skin care products and cosmetic product like: Creams, Lotions/Body Lotions, Anti-ageing Oils, Anti-acne gels, Body Scrubs, Face washes, Lip Balm, Facial wipes, Hair care products, etc.


Moksha's Safflower oil is pure, natural and unrefined. No chemicals or preservatives are added to organic Safflower oil. They are deodorized in order to make them suitable for use in cosmetics using a mechanical process which is chemical free and helps retain nutritional value of the plant. Safflower oil is often added to skincare and haircare products due to its nourishing properties.


BUY SAFFLOWER OIL ONLINE AT LOW PRICES

Moksha is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best carrier oils. Our carrier oils are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Our carrier oils are cold pressed and unrefined. They are deodorized using a mechanical process which is chemical free. Therefore, the oils retain their nutritional value. Moksha is leading supplier of organic Safflower oil in India to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, FedEx, TNT, UPS etc.


Buy organic Safflower Oil online in India and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. Cold pressed Safflower Oil is used in making skin care products and cosmetic products. It is light in nature and doesn't make them heavy, which makes it suitable to use for Oily and Acne prone skin type. It is used in making hair creams, hair gels and curling creams as well. Safflower oil can be used as a substitute for conditioners, as it is all natural and can control frizz more efficiently. It also lessen inflammation on skin and in joints, it can be applied topically or added to ointments to skin irritation and muscle pain.


Pure Safflower oil is meant for external use only. Moksha's Carrier oils are passed through numerous quality checks and tests using our in-house lab using GC; GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.


BENEFITS OF SAFFLOWER OIL

Moisturizing: Safflower oil has is filled with Omega 6 and 9 fatty acid that are beneficial in nourishing skin tissues. It can nourish skin deeply and prevent dryness by retaining moisture within skin layers. When applied topically, it provides hydration and locks the available moisture inside skin tissues. It also makes skin soft and minimizes bumps, scars and spots on skin.


Healthy Ageing: Essential fatty acids present in Safflower oil, also have great antioxidant properties. They fight with the free radicals that cause premature ageing, dulling, darkening of skin and wrinkles. It can hydrate skin deeply, improve skin elasticity and prevent sagging of skin. Safflower oil can also rejuvenate damaged skin tissues and reduce the appearance of fine lines, crow feet and spots on skin.


Improved skin texture: The multi-benefiting Essential fatty acids can also improve skin texture. Palmitic acid, Linolenic acid and Oleic acid present in Safflower oil, stimulates skin color and minimize bumps on skin. It can make skin soft, reduce the size of open pores, promote blood flow, all these results in a smooth, texture free, blushing and glowing skin.


Non-Comedogenic: Safflower oil is considered a fast-absorbing oil. It has a comedogenic rating of 2, that it means it will not clog pores and won't feel heavy on skin. It is best suited for Oily and Acne prone skin type, as it allows air to enter skin and assist the natural process of cleansing.


Anti-acne: As mentioned, it does not clog pores and doesn't make skin extra greasy, which makes it perfect to use for Acne and Pimples. It can be used as a moisturizer to hydrate skin and reduce dryness. Safflower oil has Stearic acid that not only hydrates skin but also have exceptional cleansing properties, it can unclog pores and remove the accumulated dirt and sebum. And in addition, it also sooths down inflammation, caused by acne and conditions like Rosacea.


Anti-inflammatory: Safflower oil is an anti-inflammatory; it can calm down irritated skin caused by various conditions. While being a drying oil, it can still treat dry skin conditions like Eczema, Dermatitis and Psoriasis by moisturizing skin and reducing inflammation in the applied area. It forms a protective layer on skin and retains moisture inside.


Reduced Dandruff: Safflower oil has Oleic acid that nourishes hair and its anti-inflammatory compounds sooth down any kind of inflammation in the scalp. It gets easily absorbed in the scalp, reach to the deepest layers, and calms itching, that keeps dandruff and flakiness in check.


Smooth Hair: It is rich in Essential fatty acids like linolenic and Oleic acid that moisturize scalp and cover each and every hair strand. And as mentioned, it gets quickly absorbed by hair, that results in smooth and silky hair, and controls frizz and tangles as well.


Hair growth: Linoleic acid present in Safflower oil strengthens hair and prevent breakage and split ends. While Oleic acid nourishes scalp, and promotes the growth of stronger roots. Safflower oil can make hair strong and it also increases the growth of hair follicles. It locks moisture inside scalp, and prevents it from, getting dry and rough.


USES OF ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL

Skin Care Products: Safflower oil is added to products for Acne prone skin type, because of its cleansing and purifying properties. It is added to products like Face washes, Creams and face gels that target on moisturizing skin without making it greasy and increasing oil. It is also used in making products for normal skin type, as it will lock moisture inside skin layers and maintain oil production.


Hair care Products: Safflower oil is added to shampoos, hair oils and other products for reducing dandruff and breakage of hair. It will promote hair growth and increase the numbers of healthy hair follicles. It is also added to products that repair chemical and color damage on hair.


Infection Treatment: Safflower oil can calm down irritated and inflamed skin, that's why it is used in making treatments for dry skin aliments like Eczema, Psoriasis and Dermatitis. It can reduce inflammation on the affected area and also support skin natural barrier against environmental stressors. It keeps skin well-nourished and prevents cracks.


Cosmetic Products and Soap Making: Safflower Oil is added to soaps, lotions, body scrubs and other cosmetic products, that are especially made for Ageing skin. It hydrates skin deeply and prevents the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles, etc. It can be added to products for Acne prone and Oily Skin type as well.


PACKAGING

Pure Safflower Oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.


Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.


buy pure safflower oil online


Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.


STORAGE & CAUTION

It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.


CAUTION

Always do a patch test on inner elbow before applying to larger areas. Apple a little oil on inner elbow and leave for 10 minutes. If reaction occurs, discontinue use

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Cold Pressed Oil' category



"Rmayra Naturals Deals in high quality."
Back to top