Call Us : +919625121368
sales@rmayranaturals.com
Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil

170 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

X

Wheat Germ Oil Price And Quantity

  • 170 INR/Kilograms
  • 10 Kilograms

Wheat Germ Oil Trade Information

  • 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 5 Days
  • All India

Product Description

Specification :

  • Botanical Name: Triticum Vulgare
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Processing Type: Unrefined
  • Plant part used: Wheat germ/ Kernel
  • Absorption: Fast Absorbed, leaves a silky-smooth finish on skin.
  • Product Colour: Orange
  • Product Odour: Mild and slow
  • Skin Type: All skin type, Including Mature, Dry and Sensitive skin type
  • Country of Origin: India
  • Shelf Life: 2 years


DESCRIPTION OF WHEAT GERM OIL

Wheat Germ Oil is extracted from the Wheat germ of Triticum Vulgare, through Cold pressing method. It belongs to the Poaceae family of plantae kingdom. Wheat has grown in many parts of the world and one of the oldest crops of the world, it is said to be native to Southeast Asia. Wheat germ is considered the 'heart' of the Wheat because of all the abundance of nutrition. It has adapted well to the modern culture of baking and breads, and has replaced some of the former popular crops like Barley and Rye.


Unrefined Wheat Germ Seed oil might just become your new skin care bestie, and inseparable from your skin. It is rich in so many skin care benefits, but there are few that outshine. It is an excellent oil for maturing and ageing skin type, as it increases collagen production in the skin and also decrease free radical damage. It can give your skin a new and rejuvenated look, free of wrinkles, scars and any sign of premature ageing. It is a non-comedogenic oil, that means it won't clog your pores and restrict skin breathing, and it also balances excess sebum in the skin. All these benefits come in handy while treating acne prone skin, and it can also be used as a daily moisturizer to prevent dryness and roughness. The benefits don't limit to skin only, it can also be used as a conditioner for hair and scalp, with the goodness of Essential fatty acids, Wheat germ oil will nourish and cleanse your scalp and give you long, shiny hair.


Wheat Germ Oil is mild in nature and suitable for all skin types. Although useful alone, it is mostly added to skin care products and cosmetic product like: Creams, Lotions/Body Lotions, Anti-ageing Oils, Anti-acne gels, Body Scrubs, Face washes, Lip Balm, Facial wipes, Hair care products, etc.


Moksha's Wheat Germ oil is pure, natural and unrefined. No chemicals or preservatives are added to organic Wheat Germ oil. It is deodorized in order to make them suitable for use in cosmetics using a mechanical process which is chemical free and helps retain nutritional value of the plant. Wheat Germ oil is often added to skincare and haircare products due to its nourishing properties.


BUY WHEAT GERM OIL ONLINE AT LOW PRICES

Moksha is one of the leading manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of best carrier oils. Our carrier oils are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Our carrier oils are cold pressed and unrefined. They are deodorized using a mechanical process which is chemical free. Therefore, the oils retain their nutritional value. Moksha is leading supplier of organic Wheat Germ oil in India to many retail companies and exports worldwide to other countries like USA, UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like DHL, FedEx, TNT, UPS etc.


Buy organic Wheat Germ Oil online in India and worldwide at best prices on Mokshalifestyle. Cold pressed Wheat Germ Oil is added to skin care products especially made for Acne-prone and Mature Skin type. It has cleansing benefits and it can also balance excess sebum in the skin, without being harsh, that's why it is added to products for acne skin type. It also reverses the early signs of ageing and reduce the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles and spots on skin. It is added to cosmetic products like soaps, body washes, etc for these benefits only. It is also used in making infection care treatment and healing ointments, to promote skin health and increase skin's healing. It is used in making hair care products for dry and frizzy hair type.


Pure Wheat Germ oil is meant for external use only. Moksha's Carrier oils are passed through numerous quality checks and tests using our in-house lab using GC; GCMS to ensure premium quality reaches customer. We apply highest quality and packaging standards using eco-friendly materials for packaging to ensure our products reach safely. We have secure payment portal to safeguard your transactions. We are leading wholesalers and suppliers of natural ingredients, and thus provide best prices to our bulk customers.


BENEFITS & USES

BENEFITS OF WHEAT GERM OIL

Moisturizing: Despite being a fast-absorbing oil, Wheat germ oil has extraordinary nourishing benefits, and has been advised to be used on dry skin. it is rich in fatty acids like linolenic and Vitamins like A and E, all of them combined hydrates skin and lock moisture skin tissues. Vitamin E especially helps in supporting skin's health and increases the natural moisture barrier of skin.


Healthy ageing: Wheat Germ oil is perfect to use for ageing skin, it is rich in Vitamin E, which is powerful antioxidant. It helps in promoting Collagen production in the skin, which is necessary for skin's structure and strength. It keeps skin tight and uplifted and prevents sagging of skin. It can be used to reduce fine lines and wrinkles as well. Antioxidants also fight free radicals and reduce their damage like pigmentation, dulling of skin and premature ageing. Vitamin A present in Wheat germ oil promotes skin rejuvenates skin and repairs damaged skin tissues.


Prevents Oxidative Stress: Wheat germ oil has a mix of Vitamin A, D and E, which all have recognizable antioxidative properties. Free radicals cause cell damage by destroying the fat made membranes, that are basically cell covers. Antioxidants stop that and prevent oxidative stress. It reduces the appearance of pigmentation, darkening of skin, sagging and crow feet as well. It can be said that Wheat germ oil works towards a better skin health and provides strength to skin cells.


Non-comedogenic: Wheat germ oil is a fast-absorbing oil, that rapidly dissolves into the skin without clogging the pores. It is best to work with acne prone skin type, which tends to get worsen by heavy oils. It also breaks down excess sebum in the pores and balances oil production in the skin.


Clears acne: Wheat Germ Oil is very good in clearing acne and treating acne prone skin. It cleans pores by removing dirt, dust and sebum accumulated in the pores. It won't clog your pores, and allow skin to breathe. At the same time, it hydrates skin and locks moisture inside, and keeps it from getting dry and rough. It also helps in treating acne scars and marks.


Healing: Wheat Germ oil has Vitamin A and D and many essential fatty acids, that all helps in healing cracked and broken skin. And of course, it promotes collagen production that keeps skin tight and increases its strength. Using wheat germ oil on damaged skin will fasten the healing process and also repair damaged skin tissues.


Treats Skin infections: It is no wonder that filled with such strong Vitamins and healthy fatty acids, Wheat germ oil can help with skin aliments. It is best suited to treat skin conditions like Eczema, Psoriasis, Dermatitis and many others. It will give skin strength to fight such infection and also increase healing by repairing damaged skin tissues.


Nourished Hair: Wheat germ oil is also beneficial for scalp and hair health. It has linolenic acid, which acts as a conditioner for hair. It helps in soothing down knots and frizz and also prevent breakage of hair, you can use it before shower or for overnight hydration of brittle and rough hair.


USES OF ORGANIC WHEAT GERM OIL

Skin Care Products: Wheat Germ has excellent cleansing properties and acne fighting compounds, that's why it is added to products for acne prone skin type. It is used in making products such as Face washes, creams and face packs for mature skin type as well. It has rehabilitating and restorative benefits, that gives skin a younger looking appearance. You can use it for overnight hydration and as a daily moisturizer.


Hair care Products: Wheat Germ oil is added to hair care products like shampoos and hair oils; especially those made for dry and brittle hair type. It absorbs quickly into the scalp and also give hair a subtle shine and tint. It can be used before showers or before styling your hair to form a protective layer on skin.


Baby Care Products: Wheatgerm oil has various benefits for babies skin and hair. It deeply penetrates baby's skin which makes it an effective skin moisturiser. It delivers a healthy fusion of Vitamin A, B and D and other antioxidants which helps to heal and moisturise baby's skin and prevents from dryness and therefore it is used in a number of creams and lotions.


Infection treatment: As mentioned, Wheat germ oil helps in treating skin aliments like Eczema, Psoriasis, etc. It is added to treatments and ointments for such conditions to support skin health. It has Vitamins and Fatty acids that make skin strong against such attacks and keeps it hydrated as well.


Healing creams: Because of its healing and restorative properties, Wheat germ oil is added to healing creams for cuts and scrapes, it also used in making scar lightening creams and ointments. It can also be used solely, on minor cuts and rashes to keep skin moisturized, prevent dryness and fasten the healing process.


Cosmetic Products and Soap Making: Wheat Germ Oil is added to products like body lotions, bathing gels, soaps, scrubs, etc. It is a light-weight yet super hydrating oil suitable for all skin types. It is more beneficial for mature and ageing skin type, that's why it is added to hydration masks and scrubs that focus on skin rejuvenation. It can also be used to make products for sensitive skin type, as it will not cause any irritation or rash.


PACKAGING

  • Pure Wheat Germ Oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre.
  • Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.
  • buy wheatgerm oil online at best prices


Note: Actual Packaging may vary. For Indian orders, 250ml and 1L pack may be in 100% recyclable HDPE bottles for safety if deemed necessary.

STORAGE & CAUTION


STORAGE

It is recommended to store carrier oils in cool dark place to maintain their freshness and maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring them to room temperature before use.


CAUTION

Should not be used by those with wheat or gluten allergies. Always do a patch test on inner elbow before applying to larger areas. Apple a little oil on inner elbow and leave for 10 minutes. If reaction occurs, discontinue use.

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Cold Pressed Oil' category



"Rmayra Naturals Deals in high quality."
Back to top